A female asked:
Disclaimer

i have no fever, but i've had a sore throat and lost my voice for 3 days now and i throw up bile about 4 times a day?..

1 doctor answer
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
Sounds viral: But if this does not clear up or become appreciably better in the next day or so, suggest you see your PCP.
Answered on Feb 4, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mohammed Parvez
13 years experience Internal Medicine
See your doctor: Consult your doctor fit a detailed history and a thorough physical examination. You sounds like will neef an antibiotic prescription. Good luck !
A 61-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sandra Lora Cremers
24 years experience Ophthalmology
Cold or Flu: Green mucus discharge from the nose or eye can be a sign of a viral or bacterial infection. Severe discharge can be cultured to evaluate for a bacteri ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sudeshan Govender
Specializes in Family Medicine
Laryngitis: Suggest analgesia , pholtex and menthol inhalation. If not settling within 48 hrs , see your GP.
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
See doctor: Your symptoms can easily be caused by a strep throat, therefore it is important to see your doctor to rule out a a strep throatvia a throat culture.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month