U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Victoria, TX
A 21-year-old female asked:

Shooting pain in my head & other pains not a constant ha.. i've had a mri&ct done 6mths ago both normal could this b serous i feel lightheaded also?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Lawenda
Radiation Oncology 26 years experience
No likely serious: Most likely the serious medical problems you would be concerned about (tumors, aneurysm, etc) have been ruled out by the MRI and ct you had. This is more likely a headache variant, like a migraine.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Mar 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
