U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brazil
A 17-year-old female asked:

It's been three months since i had a stye under my top eyelid and there is still a bump? it doesn't hurt but i think it's slowly growing..

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Dahl
Ophthalmology 56 years experience
Chalazion: it is likely due to an obstructed lid gland which now has granulomatous scarring. iT CAN BE REMOVED SURGICALLY IF IT DOES NOT REspOND TO WARM COMPRESSES.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 15, 2017

Disclaimer:
