A member asked:

Can urispass be used to regain the sensation to urinate after having taken an overdose of multivitamins and minerals (renerve plus, revital, neurobion?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. James Lin answered

Specializes in Urology

Drug-related urinary symptoms should be faded away after stopping the pills under your concern. Urispas does ease bladder muscle spasm; thereby it may make prostate-related voiding symptoms worsen although urinary urgency and frequency may be temporarily felt, but will worsen in few days after its use due to increasing inability to empty bladder. So, if not better, seek professional evaluation....

Answered May 18, 2016

3.3k views

Thank
Dr. Eric Weisman answered

Specializes in Neurology

Overdose of vitamin B6 can cause longstanding or permanent large fiber neuropathy. Avoid taking more than 100 mg

Answered Jan 17, 2015

3.3k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...