U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 23-year-old male asked:

can clomid (clomiphene) help you recover after testosterone use for bodybuilding if you can't get hold of hcg ?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Sneid
Endocrinology 41 years experience
Possible: Don't count on it. Don't take the t in the first place. It has many potential harmful effects, particularly in an unsupervised situation such as yours when it's not indicated. Time may heal some of the damage, but why do this to yourself just for vanity. Is your health and life that unimportant?
Dr. Alan Feldman
Endocrinology 41 years experience
I agree with Dr. Sneld. In addition, taking HCG will not allow you to start making testosterone normally any faster, as your pituitary gland will still not function correctly.
Jan 30, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 2, 2015

Disclaimer:
