A 56-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i have heart disease&arthritis.during the night, i'm having pain in either my right arm or right leg.should i go to the doctor?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Bruce Rothschild
47 years experience Rheumatology
Yes: Evaluation essential.
Answered on Jan 21, 2016
1
1 thank
Dr. Bennett Werner
43 years experience Cardiology
Not your heart: Those are not heart symptoms. If you a troubled enough with pain to warrant a visit, by all means, you should see your doctor.
Answered on Jan 21, 2016
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ihab Ibrahim
28 years experience Pain Management
Yes: But wouldn't wait. Need to see a doctor sooner. No other heart issues is not sufficient of a statement and even if u were a doctor, you still need a c ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Aron
32 years experience Hand Surgery
Shoulder and leg pai: It certainly could be muscle spam but if it does not get better you may benefit from evaluation by a specialist and x-rays of your neck.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bennett Werner
43 years experience Cardiology
Sure: You don't feel well, have symptoms, and would like an answer - that's what doctors are for. (but rest easy: the likelihood that those symptoms being ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Goldman
54 years experience Rheumatology
Not heart attack: Doubt heart attack but the tachycardia needs calrification. Is it due to a cardiac problem or is it due to another cause causing the tachycardia. Thi ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month