U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old female asked:

completed zpac was feeling better. now i am feeling achy again and my phlegm is back to being hard to cough up and grey green. please help!

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John McMahan
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 48 years experience
Cough: Call your doctor... You may need to be seen or checked for pneumonia or sinusitis. Sometimes more antibiotics are needed.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

How can I make my babys sore throat and cough feel better?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Irwin Berkowitz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Fluids&Humidificatio: Cough and cold medicines have been found to be ineffective and potentially harmful in young children and infants.
A 21-year-old member asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kenneth Cheng
Family Medicine 31 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
Dayton, OH
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 13, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
