U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 40-year-old female asked:

my 14 year old son is constantly tired, he has a pale yellow colour to his face and very dark bags under his eyes, pain under rib cage?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Time for consult: This kid needs to see his doc.History, exam & some basic tests should point out the issues involved.This could be something simple or very worrisome.Do it this week.
Dr. Chi-Wah Yung
Ophthalmology 37 years experience
?hepatitis: He needs to see the doctor and screened for hepatitis.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Canada
A 45-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Tampa, FL
A 26-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 25, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
