U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 24-year-old male asked:

Is a vaginal birth after 2 cesareans considered safe? my first child was a vaginal delivery, and my last 2 were c-sections.

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Raj Syal
Dr. Raj Syalanswered
Obstetrics and Gynecology 33 years experience
No: We would not offer a vbac after 2 cesareans. The risk of complications is too high.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
