A 38-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Does the povider offer vbac (vaginal birth after previous cessarean section)?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Christopher Chong
38 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: Yes.
Answered on Sep 20, 2011

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
29 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Vaginal delivery: Some women who have had a low transverse or low flap c-section can try to have a vaginal delivery with the next child. This is called vaginal birth a ... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Christine Hom
29 years experience in Pediatrics
VBAC: There is a risk of catastrophic rupture of the uterus late in subsequent pregnancies. Every case is different and you should discuss with obstetricia ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience in Pediatrics
Maybe: This is a question better answered by your ob.Hopefully, s/he would know if there were any findings on your last delivery that might suggest problems ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mohammad Khan
29 years experience in Pediatrics
YES : safe in special centers with expertise in this field
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month