U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 31-year-old male asked:

my shoulders remain cold specially in d night..now this chills has reached my elbows, palms, feet....hand and body tremors when anxious?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Byars
Family Medicine 44 years experience
Get checked: You should be checked out to see if you have a neurological problem giving you this sensation of "chills." following up on your thank-you note, the list of causes of peripheral and central neuropathies is too extensive to allow enough detail here. It may not even turn out to be a neurological problem!
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
See a doctor: Need more info, and you need to provide a full history and submit to a physical exam before this can be successfully worked out. Go and see a pcp.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 26-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Weix
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A member asked:

Can I bathe my baby when he has tender skin spots on his hands and feet, etc?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Laura Webb
Pediatrics 13 years experience
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:

If you have scabies and run your hands under really hot water, can you burn the mites alive so they die?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Anatoly Belilovsky
Pediatrics 35 years experience
No.: You'll get burnt before the mites do.
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vered Lewy-Weiss
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Iran
A 41-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 29, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
