A 46-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

is it okay to take zantac (ranitidine) and nyquil?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Brandon Maples
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes: Yes, there shouldn't be a problem with that.
Answered on Jan 2, 2019
1
1 thank

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A member asked:
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
56 years experience Dermatology
Yes: But it may not relieve you. Fluticasone nasal spray + afrin spray [not over a few days for afrin] will open up your sinuses to drain.
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Keshab Paudel
18 years experience Internal Medicine
Yes: Its okay.
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Fred Birnbaum
42 years experience Podiatry
No: Tagamet (cimetidine) has been used with some positive benefits for difficult warts on the foot. I have not heard of using zantac (ranitidine) in this ... Read More
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience Rheumatology
Yes: Yes you can.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month