A 35-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

2 weeks late on period, lots of leukorrhea, breasts tender, tired. negative urine hpt. can i still be pregnant? advice please

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not likely : If your pregnancy tests are repeatedly negative over a few days then you can feel comfortable that you are not pregnant. Schedule a visit to confirm that the leukorrhea is not a vaginal infection.
Answered on Jul 10, 2014
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Terri Washington
15 years experience Endocrinology
Could be the pill: Missing yoiur period could be a side effect of the birthcontrol . However to be sure you should see your doctor to make sure there is nothing more g ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Prob not pregnant : A home pregnancy test is accurate once you are late for your period. In this case it sounds like you are not pregnant. See your doctor to discuss your ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amy Deeken
19 years experience Pathology
Check with your doc: The symptoms above can be seen in pregnancy. Home pregnancy tests can show false negatives on occasion depending what time of day tested, how much wa ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month