U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hyattsville, MD
A 22-year-old female asked:

i have some skin discoloration type rash on my stomach and under my breasts. it sometimes is visible, sometimes not. and it itches. ?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Bardowell
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Fungal infection: You should be checked for fungal infection if the rash is under the breasts.
Dr. Gregory Hines
Family Medicine 24 years experience
Be seen: It could be many things, from a fungal infection to eczema. See your physician for an exam and diagnosis.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Cattano
Gastroenterology 39 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A 39-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 19, 2018

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
