U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Linwood, NC
A 29-year-old male asked:

what can be causing a tingling in my left side of my back under my shoulder blade and a burning/ tingling feeling around my arm pit, shoulder and left chest. i do smoke and use to snort pills?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Tatyana Gitlevich
Neurology 28 years experience
Neuropathy: Make sure that you don't have any skin lesions, this symptoms may be caused by herpez zoster. Also, visit your pcp, you might have a symptoms of cardiac ischemia.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Fatty liver at your age should not be causing pain in that area.
A 33-year-old member asked:

How long after breast surgery with implants will I be in pain for?

5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hashim Alani
Specializes in Plastic Surgery
A 44-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 11, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
