U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 51-year-old male asked:

After a second ultrasound, doctor says bright spot is smaller but still present on the baby heart. blood test shows all fine. should we be worried?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Discuss with doctor: Having these types of symptoms can best be solved by having your doctor perform a thorough evaluation. Only through this type of process can he/she discover what's going on and how best to help you.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 11, 2013

Disclaimer:
