A 37-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Should the head of my penis still be attached to my thin foreskin?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience in Family Medicine
See below: This is a problem that requires a face-to-face meeting with your doctor. In that meeting, your doctor will listen to you, perform a throrough examination and possibly order labs or other tests. Based on this information, he/she will be able to tell you what's wrong and what to do about it.
Answered on Jan 7, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 46-year-old member asked:
Dr. Kelvin White
32 years experience in Family Medicine
See urologist: If you have foreskin still attached, you would have to have foreskin removed from the head of your penis by a urologist. It is not damage anything, bu ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Johanna Fricke
49 years experience in Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics
What is your ? : Do you know his Tanner Stage of Sexual Maturity? Are you asking if he should be able to retract his foreskin fully or if his erect dorsal penile leng ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience in Pediatrics
Membrane: See a urologist. You may need a circumcision.
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Frenulum: Web between foreskin & underside of glans just below urinary opening. This is a natural part of your anatomy. Only of consequence if it interferes ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month