U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Nigeria
A 29-year-old female asked:

Dr beshay, i askd bout a 67ml positive bhcg test afta a booster shot of hcg? it was a 2500ml shot on 15/12/12 while the test was 18/12/12 . pls advise

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Brad Douglas
Obstetrics and Gynecology 25 years experience
See below: You might still have a positive HCG blood test after you get an injection even up to a week later.

Related questions

A 30-year-old female asked:
Is that possible to be pregnant on 9 weeks without produce hCG or bhcg ?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
What are the side effects of human chorionic gonadotropin (hcg) ?
2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 32-year-old member asked:
What should I do if I miss a dose of human chorionic gonadotropin (hcg) ?
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
I know someone who wants to use hCG human chorionic gonadotropin diet. Is it safe?
3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Last updated Oct 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
