U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Manlius, NY
A 32-year-old male asked:

I relapsed after two years and smoked cocaine. i only used it 1 night its been over 84 hours will i still test positive on my urine screen?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mohammed Younus
Psychiatry 31 years experience
For a few days: Cocaine is short acting and should be out of your system within days. Good luck, if you did it for two years you can do more.
Dr. Stuart Wasser
Addiction Medicine 35 years experience
Possibly: Expect to be positive up to 4-5 days.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 15, 2020

Disclaimer:
