A member asked:
Disclaimer

i have a hydrocele in my left ball. when i am getting too much sex i have to face a massive pain.. my age is 26, ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Need 2 see urologist: Your testicle may be twisting within the hydrocele sac. Hydroceles are usually painless. Best to get it checked out & probably have a hydrocelectomy. This is a relatively minor operation. Good luck.
Answered on May 4, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Paul Turek
34 years experience Urology
Not usually: An injury to both the penis and scrotum can cause discoloration to both organs. However, a hydrocele should not affect the penis in any way except to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Francisco R. Rodriguez
8 years experience Urology
Testis pain: At your age, torsion of the testicle has to be ruled. You could be having intermittent torsion. A Doppler scrotal U/S should help make the diagnosis. ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bernard Seif
39 years experience Clinical Psychology
Urologist: Please see your urologist to get your hydrocele taken care of. He/she helped you 4 years ago can do so again. Peace and good health.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month