U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CO
A 32-year-old male asked:

my wife has severe arm pain in bothnarms, and burning as well from her shoulders to her fingers. also muscle cramps in both arms . leg spasms. help!?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Aron Rovner
Orthopedic Surgery 25 years experience
Herniated disc: This may be caused by a herniated disc in the cervical spine. She should see a spine specialist. An MRI may be appropriate.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
AK
A male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
San Leandro, CA
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Glantz
General Surgery 38 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 14, 2020

Disclaimer:
