A 46-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

5 weeks ago, ovarian cystectomy, new endometriosis. bad adhesions most of uterus freed from bowel. severe pain back after first period, fatigue no fever?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Kirpal Singh
24 years experience General Surgery
Prob endometriosis : It's possible to have some endometriosis to b left behind. Fatigue is normal and can last 2 to 3 months for some patients. U need to call ur surgeon.
Answered on Dec 9, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
56 years experience Infectious Disease
See a doctor: You need to be seen face to face, have a detailed history and physical exam and perhaps some lab tests and imaging studies. This cannot and should not ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old member asked:
Dr. Scott Kramer
36 years experience Gynecology
Endometriosis Meds: Medications like depot-lupron with add-back therapy are worth discussing with your gynecologist. Surgery if necessary may also improve your pain.
8
8 thanks
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possible: The only way to make a definitive diagnosis would be with a laparoscopy. There are some medicines that in essence put you in temporary menopause and c ... Read More
A 41-year-old female asked:
Dr. Frederick Michael Elliott
20 years experience Family Medicine
See your doctor ASAP: Right lower abdominal pain that is severe or worsening could be a sign of a ruptured appendix which is an emergency. You should come to an urgent care ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month