U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 22-year-old male asked:

I have recently taken a blow to the head while slipping it was quite had and i have had mild headaches for two days and neck plain is this normal?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rupesh Parikh
Medical Oncology 27 years experience
No: This is serious. Go get this checked out. May be a concussion or even worse a bleed.
Last updated Aug 14, 2016

Disclaimer:
