U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Darlington, SC
A 36-year-old male asked:

can you stop takin tpomax 50 mg also take lorcet (hydrocodone and acetaminophen) 10650 klonopin 1mg been having bad headaches and worse anxiety &halluccuination?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Tracey Marks
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Not on your own: Although topamax (topiramate) 50mg is a low dose, if you are hallucinating you need to inform your doctor immediately to have that evaluated.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
