U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Singapore
A 25-year-old female asked:

I have 3 fibroids, could i get pregnant before i will remove it. its size is 6.73x6 cm/?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Joseph Pena
Fertility Medicine 25 years experience
Possible: While possible to get pregnant with fibroids, the chance of getting pregnant varies with size and location of fibroid(s). Best to consult with gyn or fertility specialist to give you a more accurate prognosis taking the whole picture into account (age, semen analysis, tubal status, duration of fertility, fertility treatment history, etc). A 6cm fibroid can affect fertility depending on location.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 2, 2018

Disclaimer:
