U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

will using zdot hair cleanser work in passing a hair drug screening test for meth used meth onlly 3 times in the last two months?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pamela Pappas
Psychiatry 42 years experience
Doubt it: Zdot is an expensive shampoo ($34.95 for one use, and that's "guaranteed" for only 24 hours because your body oils will re-contaminate the hair, supposedly.) once you've used meth, the drug could be in your hair for 3 months. If using at all, it's very dangerous and very addictive. Please get help for your drug use. http://www.crystalmeth.org/cma-meeting-directory.html.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 38-year-old member asked:

What can be done to treat acne on the face, chest, and shoulders?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Fisher
Dermatology 32 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:

What could be the source of lines on a 14-year-old girl's nose and mouth?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mitchell Vogel
Ophthalmology 30 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:

Can mouthwashes containing peroxide cause mouth cancer?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Teitelbaum
Dentistry 32 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

What are the specific screening recommendations for women before menopause?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
United Kingdom
A 19-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Geoffrey Rutledge
Internal Medicine 41 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 9, 2013

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
