U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Cleveland, OH
A 28-year-old female asked:

what does blood test tells us? there is a groupon deal for blood test...there are two types of test: liver-, kidney-, and thyroid-health-testing package and thyroid- and nutrient-testing package i have never done blood test before is it important to get

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Azen Jukic
Pathology 28 years experience
Without : Without clinical scenario (clear cut indication) of why you would actually do a blood test, the results can be meaningless. You need to talk to your physician and discuss the need to do a blood test, rather than purchasing it on groupon.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:

What are good ways relieve throat pain?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Benda, jr
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 34 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Fatty liver at your age should not be causing pain in that area.
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 5, 2019

Disclaimer:
