U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

my friend had a brow and endoscopic forhead lift two months ago. he is in constant pain from headaches to the point tylenol (acetaminophen) 3's x2 don't help.?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Kenneth Smith
Internal Medicine 32 years experience
Headache: Post operative pain. Although pain after surgery is not uncommon. Needs to call surgeon.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 21, 2012

Disclaimer:
