A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can i still get pregnant if my boyfriend hasnt fully broken my hymen yet? because im showing a lot of pregnancy symptoms

1 doctor answer
Dr. Vered Lewy-Weiss
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes: If you think you might be pregnant then take a store bought urine test to verify one way or the other. You could also see your doctor.
Answered on Oct 29, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jay Bradley
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
See a doctor: If you have been having sex, your hymen may not be completely intact and you may be pregnant. I would get a pregnancy test and consider seeing your d ... Read More
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Fortunately not: Sperm present in dried semen will be dead. You need live sperm to enter the vagina for pregnancy to occur. However, please use a condom if your penis ... Read More
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Chance is yes: There is risk of pregnancy if any ejaculated semen entered her vagina whether her hymen remains intact or not. Chances r fairly good that gf won't get ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month