A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

hi there me and my boyfriend are sexually active my hymen is still intact though because he hasn t fully penatrated through it.showing pregnancy signs?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jay Bradley
18 years experience LASIK Surgery
See a doctor: If you have been having sex, your hymen may not be completely intact and you may be pregnant. I would get a pregnancy test and consider seeing your doctor.
Answered on Oct 29, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Vlad Apostol
10 years experience Internal Medicine
Always protect: The risk of getting pregnant after unprotected intercourse are always going to be there regardless of the time of intercourse or style. If you do not ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Misinformed?: Bleeding is never a sign of pregnancy.
1
1 thank
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Maureen Mays
Specializes in Clinical Lipidology
Check now!!: Get a pregnancy test asap and follow directions to check. If negative, check again in 2 weeks if you still haven't had a period. If positive, see a ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Tracey Leaver-Williams
18 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Highly unlikely: Urine pregnancy test are pretty accurate these days but if you are still in doubt you should see you doctor and have a serum test done. Unless you ar ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month