U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Crosslake, MN
A 24-year-old male asked:

i am 24 years old and feel a dull pain near my heart. other symptoms include chest rash and underneath skin itching .its been 3 weeks now. the heart pain comes and goes daily. what should i do?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Jackson
Dermatology 43 years experience
See doc: See your cardiologist first for evaluation because heart problem more important than skin. See dermatologist after heart problem has been fully evaluated.
Dr. Aruna Adaikkalam
Internal Medicine 38 years experience
Chest- skin rash: Dully painful chest rash - itchy sometimes and painful sometimes , need to be seen by a doctor . Without being examined not good to trt. Common conditions could be related to drug, eczema(painful if infected mildly), local skin infection , psoriatic patch etc. But conditions like erythema nodosum which can happen in some conditions like ac. And chr . Infect.And non inf. Condns like sarcoidosis +.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

I have natural aloe pants, can they relieve inflammation and mild rashes as well as a hydrocortisone?

2 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pam Yoder
Specializes in Maternal-Fetal Medicine
No: There are several concentrations/strengths of cortisone cream. It is doubtful that aloe plants will have the same anti-inflammatory effect as the usual dosages of Hydrocortisone recommended by doctors.
Dr. Johnnie Strickland Jr
Family Medicine 33 years experience
in some they can increase allergic reaction. I find them most effective for burns
Dec 28, 2011
A 31-year-old member asked:

What could cause sore legs, sore throat, and a rash on chest?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 5, 2019

Disclaimer:
