U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

Anxiety attacks will radiate to the left face left shoulder and arms that you will suspect heart attack? i hav normal stress test, ecg, 2dechoe, c- trop.

2 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. ALADIN MARIANO
Thoracic Surgery 49 years experience
I doubt it. : All your tests are negative. This symptom can be psychosomatic. It does not mean "being crazy". Rather, you need othet treatment modalities. This is real and you need help. See a psychiatrist for recommendation.
Dr. Rada Ivanov
Pulmonary Critical Care 31 years experience
No: If you have a normal work-up including everything you mention, you are not having a heart attack. Do anxiety medicines relieve the pain? Or it could be something else like asthma or some weird form of migraine?


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 10, 2019

Disclaimer:
