U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Thailand
A 30-year-old female asked:

why do i feel vomiting after 4 days ovulation and sexual intercourse, could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Weix
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes but: If you had intercourse with ovulation, you could be pregnant, but the hormone changes would not be detectable yet. Even blood tests don't show any changes until 6-8 days after ovulation. Could be stomach flu; can sometimes be nerves or stress.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:

Can you have sex with a girl that has a urinary tract infection and not get it?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:

How can I prevent gluteal and hip pain if I sit all day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
Cerritos, CA
A 23-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael H. T. Sia
Pediatrics 31 years experience
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 4, 2018

Disclaimer:
