A 31-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

severe morning sickness, pregnancy, pregnancydieabieties, preclampsia, lost 25lbs, induced early, 1/2 blood loss, acute kidney failure blood pressure 50/30 five blood tranfusions

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Sparacino
37 years experience Family Medicine
See your doctor : You're clearly high risk and need to be followed closely by a specialty team.
Answered on Oct 3, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Berryman
54 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pre-eclampsia ?'s: Usually by "33 wks of pregnancy" signs of pre-eclampsia are very evident. A trace of protein in the urine is not a concern. Blood pressure elevation ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yvette Westford
20 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Your question?: You have hypertension. You need to continue seeing your doctor for management.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Richard Zimon
59 years experience Internal Medicine
You should have: no difficulty getting pregnant but your BLOOD PRESSURE needs careful monitoring! Hope this hhelps! God Luck! Dr Z
1
1 thank
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Rakhi Dimino
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Maybe: Pre-eclampsia can reoccur in future pregnancies but are most common in young women, advanced maternal age women, those with preexisting medical proble ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month