U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 38-year-old member asked:

Is it a bad idea for a person in her 20's take geritol?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pedro Hernandez
Geriatrics 41 years experience
No: Geritol is a group of vitamins for the elderly. Most multivitamins have very low dosis of vitamins in each pill so most of the time is not dangerouse to take them. Unless you have a serous disease of the kidney or liver or allergy to any of the components of geritol most likely won't hurt.

Related questions

A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 51-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 35-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Last updated Dec 9, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
