U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Tulsa, OK
A 45-year-old female asked:

having pain in my upper rightt arm and can't lift over my head...pain is not in my shoulder...?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
RIGHT ARM PAIN: Can it be muscle strain? If shoulder is ok then you do not have bursitis. Take a muscle relaxant, warm bath and you will be ok again. If persistent, physical therapy will help. Ask your md.
Dr. Alvin Stein
Pain Management 60 years experience
Neck problem : The pain can be originating in the neck and should be looked at by a doctor to find out where it it originating. The proper treatment of that area can be done.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:

Can ovarian cysts cause pain in sex?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Welker
General Surgery 27 years experience
Yes: Dyspareunia is a frequent symptom of ovarian cysts.
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 21, 2013

Disclaimer:
