U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 34-year-old member asked:

Should people with high bp take fitrum capsules or no?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sunil Skaria
Nephrology and Dialysis 23 years experience
Yes but: Fitrum apparently lowers risk of hypertension but studies not enough studies out there on this product. First find out what your hypertension is due to.

Similar questions

Oviedo, FL
A 39-year-old female asked about a 38-year-old male:

Can I take desylm when I have high BP?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Tanya Russo
Pediatrics 26 years experience
No pseudoephedrine: Over the counter cold medicines that do not contain pseudoephedrine are usually fine to take with high blood pressure. The pharmacist can help you make sure there are no interactions between your prescription medications and over the counter remedies.
Last updated Aug 2, 2013

Disclaimer:
