U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Indonesia
A 23-year-old female asked:

Is that okay if i take the fluconazole (zemyc) then take the ciprofloxacin after ? fluco is for yeast infection and cipro is for urine problem.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Felicia Donald
Obstetrics and Gynecology 41 years experience
Yes: Yes no problem. you could possibly develop another yeast infection after you take the cipro (ciprofloxacin) so just watch for that.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Oct 23, 2019

Disclaimer:
