U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
DC
A male asked:

I was given an endocet 5/325 mg for pain on friday by my mom and have to take a drug test on monday!. will it be out of my system by then??

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Stuart Wasser
Addiction Medicine 36 years experience
50:50: At high level use, I would say no but a single pill may be under the level for detection.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 3, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
