U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 27-year-old female asked about a male:

my6yo has cold and cough with lots of phlegm for about a week. he has trouble getting rid of his phlegm.no fever. today he complained of a headache above his ear for about 5 minutes.could this be related? his molar is also erupting

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ahmad Ibrahim
Urgent Care 19 years experience
Full exam: You should have your child have a full exam. My experience is to check the ears, throat, lungs , belly for any signs of an infection. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Melder
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 27 years experience
CA
A 24-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience
San Leandro, CA
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Glantz
General Surgery 38 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 23, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
