A 36-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

will estradiol valerate and spironolactone effect other medications?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Albert Pizzo
59 years experience Family Medicine
Estradiol effects: Certainly will effect other medications.
Answered on Oct 22, 2012

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Albert Pizzo
59 years experience Family Medicine
Smoking and drugs: Yes, most definitely.
1
1 thank
A 58-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: I am glad to see you have come thus far in MTF without SRS. To go further, it is important to rethink and reassess what may be your final goals to wha ... Read More
A 31-year-old member asked:
Dr. Shiao-Yu Lee
Specializes in Gynecology
Urinalysis: No. Urinalysis check for blood, blood cells, sediments, protein, sugar, acidity, infection, etc., not Estraderm (estradiol) and spironolactone.
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Sad or tired: You need to keep going to your PCP and gynecologist but one or both of them should refer you to a Psychologist. There must be something underlying the ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month