U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 55-year-old female asked:

Use computer 1 hr/ day.r palm n fingers tingling n numb. is it possible for me to have carpel tunnel syndrome? is computer use the only cause?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mark Weston
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 31 years experience
Yesi: it is possible computer use is not the only cause number one is idiopathic stenosing tenosynovitis


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
