A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

recently i had done sexual activities with one person, however, there was no sex involved. in the heat of the moment his penis came in contact with my vagina and i am simply worried about his pre ejaculation. i know for a fact that his actual sperm did no

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Risk is small: The risk of pregnancy or STD is small but not zero. To be safe, start a reliable method of contraception and use condoms to decrease the risk of STDs. Hope this helps.
Answered on Jul 7, 2017
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 17-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Impossible: No. That would be impossible. There was no sperm inside of the vagina. The morning after pill was unnecessary.
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
27 years experience Internal Medicine
Highly unlikely: HIV is transmitted through broken skin, open wounds, but mostly through mucosal membranes which is not what above scenario describes. A reliable site ... Read More
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Sperm plus egg: If your wife is ovulating (this is the key to fertility) on the day you introduce sperm into the vagina then yes she can become pregnant. Sperm depos ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kristel Hunt
23 years experience Hepatology
Up to a week: for highest chances of conception, 2-3d from ovulation though. and sperm would not hang out in the vagina - it would have travelled to the fallopian t ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month