U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sparks, NV
A 24-year-old female asked:

I fell off a stool at work and landed on my right foot last week. it's still very tender to walk in or touch having gone in do i need to go in?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Donald Alves
Emergency Medicine 25 years experience
Sounds like: It hurts to walk and it's been a week = not normal boo-boo. Should get it checked and likely x-rayed to be sure you did not sustain a more serious injury. Your Dr / Urgent Care good choices to start & UC can do x-rays.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Nov 21, 2014

Disclaimer:
