A 46-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

my bf has been tested and is clean. so did his penis just irritate my throat?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: Trusting experience and common sense to behave for daily living is highly recommended, and don't let fantasy rein and ruin life as many people have done. If not getting better day by day and slowly and surely in 3-5 days, seek pro-evaluation, treatment, and counseling for now and future so to live a better safe worry-free life.
Answered on Nov 30, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Louis Gallia
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Significant: Significant chance. Unlikely Listerine will help.
A member asked:
Dr. Joy Jackson
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Sometime : Sometime a yeast infection can affect a man's penis. If it is present it can cause raw denuded area of pain, irritation, and often times itching. You ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
STD? No strep risk: Strep infections rarely involve the penis and I've never heard of strep being transmitted by oral sex. If you have STD symptoms like penile discharge, ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michelle Huggins
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
It is possible: Yes, if activity was a little rough, this is possible . If you did not use condom, recommend evaluation by your doctor
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month