A 48-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

I want a softer voice and breasts. Will estrogen pills or hormone treatment be best?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
50 years experience in Endocrinology
Softer voice: If you have a loud voice it might mean you have hearing deficits for which you should see a hearing specialist. Many are available at major shopping centers - most of them expert but not doctors. As for "softer breasts" I would recommend a visit to a gynecologist but I have doubts that they would do anything. Let me know please.
Answered on Nov 28, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dwain Rickertsen
35 years experience in Family Medicine
Family practice : Tell us why you are on hormone replacement therapy. Did they remove both ovaries or are they nonfunctional. Not higher risk for breast cancer. Slightl ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
If low hormones: have been a documented problem, this could be appropriate, otherwise if normal hormones are being produced this would unlikely to be helpful, and poss ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 66-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Traub
18 years experience in Fertility Medicine
Individual: Yes, estrogen alone does increase the risk of uterine cancer over time. And yes the whi showed that the combination of a certain synthetic estrogen a ... Read More
9
9 thanks
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
50 years experience in Endocrinology
"Homemade estrogen": To my knowledge there is no "homemade estrogen"! Please see your Gynecologist as soon as possible, and, if possible, let me know how things work out.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month