A 27-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Can TB lymphadenitis cause vaginal yeast infections?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: TB does not cause yeast infections
Answered on Oct 24, 2014
1
1 thank

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Janice Alexander
41 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: Any inflammatory process can affect fertility. See your Provider and make sure what you have, that is causing the inflammation and if the inflammator ... Read More
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Darrin Cunningham
29 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
More: likely yeast, but you need and exam. That is, if your discharge is like cottage cheese. then Yeast more likely
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stephen Rothstein
38 years experience in ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Not likely: unless the treatment for the Tb is giving you a yeast infection. See your gyn
1
1 thank
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Berger
40 years experience in Dermatology
Yes: As well as itch.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month