A member asked:

On new meds trazadone and risperdol . mild skin rash on behind, legs and feet . really don't want meds to be cause, cause i'm happy. what should i do ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Harold Fields answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Skin rashes are not uncommon with these types of medication. If it remains of little consequence then I would continue the medication. However if it persists and is getting worse you need to see your dr for a change of medication

Answered Oct 25, 2014

3.6k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...