U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ogden, UT
A 47-year-old female asked:

Would you ordered a mri if shakiness in head be going since last may head tilting since january this year have two avms in brain frontal left occtiputal lobe would you still repent an mri to tumor.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Rochester
Family Medicine 27 years experience
Perhaps: I would want you seen by a good neurosurgeon. They can determine if you need further imaging and if so, what and how. Best of luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2014

Disclaimer:
