U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Netherlands
A 34-year-old female asked:

i received hysteroscopy to remove a fibroid. bleeding for 6 days, continued with a long period (9 days, without pain). will next mc be more normal?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Darrin Cunningham
Obstetrics and Gynecology 30 years experience
Hopefully: Usually, l would expect your periods to improve over the next several months.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 5, 2019

Disclaimer:
